2020-2021 Woman's Auxiliary Committees

Business & Professional Women:  Sister Georgia Barkley, Chairperson, Sister Shirley Cooper, Co-Chairperson

Emma Atwater, Ceylon Bettis, Tena Bond, Rhonda Butler, Mildred Dorsey-Bell, Harriet Douglas, Gladys Humes, Ava Lewis, Gwendolyn Lowery, Brenda Martin, Antoinette Mattehws, Janet Pruitt, Mary H. Robinson, Shirley Sangster, Ella Scott, Rosetta Screws, Johnnie Mae Simmons, Helen Jiles, Ola Morris

Christian Women with Special Concerns: Sister Jewel Bradley-Humphrey, Chairperson

Lillian Brown, Rochelle Burrage, Lessie Lyons, Josephine Ray, Dr. Jean O. Smith, Mazie Wilmer

Community Involvement: Sister Jannis Corley, Chairperson

Debra Coleman, Rasheda Corley, Tammara Corley, Addie Jones, Ava Lewis, Josephine Pelt, Cynthia Simington, Kimberly Wilson, Shirley Smith, Dorothy Sidney

Ministry for Covenant Children Ward: Sis. Sylvia Edwards, Chairperson

Share’ Patrick, Debra Baston, La’Toya Brown, Kay’ron Lewis, Katrina Rhoden, Lois Robinson, Rosa Woodhouse

Deaconess Wives & Widows: Sister Sylvia George, Chairperson, Sister Debra Austin, Co-Chairperson

All Saginaw Valley District Deaconess Wives and Widows

Education: Sister Lisa Williams, Chairperson

Equilar Harris, Mazie Wilmer, Patricia Williams, Deborah Williams, Sylvia George, Mildred Dorsey-Bell

Floral & Sunshine: Sister Mazie Wilmer, Chairperson

Dona Austin-Bigby , Minnie Caldwell, Bobbie Craver, Sylvia Davis, Ethel Drain, Jannie Gaines, Lois Robinson, Faye McKinnie, Lois Mills, Thelma Nichols, Tammy Reed, Ruth Wilson, Cheldora Haynes, Clairee McMillon-Sanders, Tineen McDole, Lessie Lyons

Hospital Supplies: Sister Shirley Murry, Chairperson

Bernice Berry, Ora Brown, Cremonia Gibson, Jewel Bradley-Humphrey, Joyce Neal, Josephine Pelt, Ella Scott, Aria Taylor

Minister Wives & Widows: Sister Deshondus Tatum, Chairperson

All Saginaw Valley Baptist District Minister Wives and Widows

Sharon M. Floyd Scholarship: Sister Rhonda Butler, Chairperson

Shirley Cooper, Sharon Floyd, Helen Jiles, Nettie King, Mary Robinson

Ways & Means: Sister Sharon M. Floyd, Chairperson

Karen Cork, Shirley Cooper, Jannis Corley, Bobbie Craver

Willie M. Merkerson Outreach: Sister Ella Scott, Chairperson

Claudia Abner, Helen Browning, Kay Dawkins, Equilar Harris, Lozella Harris, Shirley Jones, Mary McCray, Sara Walker